2019 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Wann | Mountain Brook | 67 | 68 | 135 | -9 |
2 | Hal Dove | Houston Academy | 68 | 68 | 136 | -8 |
3 | JP Cave | UMS Wright | 68 | 69 | 137 | -7 |
4 | Price Brown | McGill-Toolen | 71 | 67 | 138 | -6 |
T5 | Evans Gross | Mountain Brook | 69 | 70 | 139 | -5 |
T5 | Thoomas Ponder | Providence Christian | 74 | 65 | 139 | -5 |
7 | Harrison Davis | Ft Payne | 69 | 72 | 141 | -3 |
T8 | Stuart Dickson | Hewitt-Trussville | 74 | 70 | 144 | 0 |
T8 | Ken Goforth | Oak Mountain | 72 | 72 | 144 | 0 |
T8 | Will Patrick | Oneonta | 73 | 71 | 144 | 0 |
T11 | Garrison Guthrie | Auburn | 69 | 76 | 145 | +1 |
T11 | Jack Stevens | Auburn | 73 | 72 | 145 | +1 |
T11 | Trent Trousdale | Huntsville | 71 | 74 | 145 | +1 |
T11 | Reynolds Lambert | Mountain Brook | 71 | 74 | 145 | +1 |
T11 | Ward Harris (Indiv) | Vestavia Hills | 74 | 71 | 145 | +1 |
T16 | Tanner Guthrie | Auburn | 78 | 68 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Zach Ashley | Brooks | 76 | 70 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Justin Olive | Brooks | 77 | 69 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Mac Scott | Mountain Brook | 74 | 72 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Elliott Iturbe | UMS Wright | 75 | 71 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | Ryan Eshleman | Vestavia Hills | 72 | 74 | 146 | +2 |
T16 | William Wethington | West Brook Christian | 75 | 71 | 146 | +2 |
T23 | Ryley Heath | Hartselle | 75 | 72 | 147 | +3 |
T23 | Tristin Wisener | Hartselle | 74 | 73 | 147 | +3 |
T23 | Dylan Webb | Hewitt-Trussville | 75 | 72 | 147 | +3 |
T23 | Gregory Jones | UMS Wright | 77 | 70 | 147 | +3 |
T23 | Austin Coggin | Vestavia Hills | 68 | 79 | 147 | +3 |
28 | Ethan Hacker | Hewitt-Trussville | 76 | 72 | 148 | +4 |
T29 | Cameron Spehar | Hartselle | 76 | 73 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Avery Stansell | Homewood | 70 | 79 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Josh Carter | Huntsville | 71 | 78 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Brendan Reilly | McGill-Toolen | 74 | 75 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Chris Brignet | Oak Mountain | 75 | 74 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Dax Holland-Weed | Providence Christian | 75 | 74 | 149 | +5 |
T29 | Andrew Miller | White Plains | 77 | 72 | 149 | +5 |
T36 | Ren Riley | Homewood | 80 | 70 | 150 | +6 |
T36 | Harrison Sims | Homewood | 76 | 74 | 150 | +6 |
T36 | Emmett Lee | Houston Academy | 75 | 75 | 150 | +6 |
T36 | Thomas Cochran | Vestavia Hills | 79 | 71 | 150 | +6 |
40 | Ford Goldasich | Homewood | 74 | 77 | 151 | +7 |
T41 | Dylan Evans | Ft Payne | 73 | 79 | 152 | +8 |
T41 | Matthew Streitman | Houston Academy | 75 | 77 | 152 | +8 |
T41 | Wells Keaton | McGill-Toolen | 78 | 74 | 152 | +8 |
T44 | Luke Holmes | Auburn | 76 | 77 | 153 | +9 |
T44 | Christopher Edwards | Hewitt-Trussville | 75 | 78 | 153 | +9 |
T44 | Trey Rouse | Homewood | 80 | 73 | 153 | +9 |
T44 | Ryan Kamm | Hoover | 76 | 77 | 153 | +9 |
T44 | Harrison Miller | Oneonta | 78 | 75 | 153 | +9 |
T49 | Bailey Vance | Hoover | 80 | 74 | 154 | +10 |
T49 | Jake McDonald | Houston Academy | 81 | 73 | 154 | +10 |
T49 | Will McCowan | Mountain Brook | 79 | 75 | 154 | +10 |
T49 | Jackson Bowman | West Brook Christian | 82 | 72 | 154 | +10 |
T53 | Barnes Stacey | Gadsden City | 83 | 72 | 155 | +11 |
T53 | Sam Maze | Vestavia Hills | 79 | 76 | 155 | +11 |
T53 | Kenny Okins | White Plains | 81 | 74 | 155 | +11 |
T53 | Gage Miller | White Plains | 80 | 75 | 155 | +11 |
57 | Morgan Slaton | Huntsville | 78 | 78 | 156 | +12 |
T58 | Kyle Medendorp | Hartselle | 81 | 76 | 157 | +13 |
T58 | Logan McKenna | Vestavia Hills | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 |
T58 | Andrew Szymela (Indiv) | Vestavia Hills | 82 | 75 | 157 | +13 |
T61 | Carson Beaver | Hewitt-Trussville | 79 | 79 | 158 | +14 |
T61 | Jase Walker | Houston Academy | 82 | 76 | 158 | +14 |
T61 | Connor Utley | Huntsville | 79 | 79 | 158 | +14 |
T64 | Jack Barker | Ft Payne | 81 | 79 | 160 | +16 |
T64 | Gavin Burrage | White Plains | 81 | 79 | 160 | +16 |
T66 | Jack Reitz | Auburn | 81 | 80 | 161 | +17 |
T66 | Noah Small | Hoover | 81 | 80 | 161 | +17 |
T66 | George Burch | McGill-Toolen | 72 | 89 | 161 | +17 |
T66 | Ken Brown | UMS Wright | 84 | 77 | 161 | +17 |
70 | Michael Crocker | McGill-Toolen | 78 | 84 | 162 | +18 |
71 | Hunter Franks | Oneonta | 79 | 84 | 163 | +19 |
T72 | Luke Dolan | Brooks | 81 | 83 | 164 | +20 |
T72 | Paten Junkin | Brooks | 79 | 85 | 164 | +20 |
T72 | Wesley Jenkins | White Plains | 81 | 83 | 164 | +20 |
T75 | Carter Cooper | Gadsden City | 88 | 77 | 165 | +21 |
T75 | Srijan Meesala | Hoover | 82 | 83 | 165 | +21 |
T75 | Gavin Veasey (Indiv) | McGill-Toolen | 86 | 79 | 165 | +21 |
78 | Ree Rollison | Brooks | 80 | 86 | 166 | +22 |
79 | Cameron McLeod | Hoover | 85 | 82 | 167 | +23 |
80 | Jordan Perloff | UMS Wright | 87 | 81 | 168 | +24 |
T81 | Brady Moses | Ft Payne | 87 | 82 | 169 | +25 |
T81 | Chase Smith | Providence Christian | 87 | 82 | 169 | +25 |
83 | Ashby Hendrickson | Providence Christian | 84 | 86 | 170 | +26 |
84 | JP Blackwell | Oak Mountain | 91 | 80 | 171 | +27 |
T85 | Austin Taylor | Huntsville | 85 | 88 | 173 | +29 |
T85 | Russell Boren | Oneonta | 86 | 87 | 173 | +29 |
T85 | Derek Graham | West Brook Christian | 88 | 85 | 173 | +29 |
T88 | Jack Lawson | Haleyville | 82 | 92 | 174 | +30 |
T88 | Carson Autrey | Oak Mountain | 91 | 83 | 174 | +30 |
T90 | Will Partridge | Gadsden City | 97 | 80 | 177 | +33 |
T90 | Jonathan Cagle | Haleyville | 86 | 91 | 177 | +33 |
T90 | Jake Temple | Haleyville | 87 | 90 | 177 | +33 |
T93 | James Amberson | Gadsden City | 91 | 91 | 182 | +38 |
T93 | Ridge McHugh | West Brook Christian | 95 | 87 | 182 | +38 |
95 | Jud Roberts | Hartselle | 92 | 91 | 183 | +39 |
96 | Davin Young | Oneonta | 90 | 95 | 185 | +41 |
T97 | Brant White | Haleyville | 94 | 94 | 188 | +44 |
T97 | Sam Patrick (Indiv) | Oneonta | 95 | 93 | 188 | +44 |
T99 | Will Shaver | Oak Mountain | 105 | 85 | 190 | +46 |
T99 | Jackson Cox | West Brook Christian | 96 | 94 | 190 | +46 |
101 | Brody Bruce | Ft Payne | 98 | 97 | 195 | +51 |
102 | Seth Womack | Gadsden City | 106 | 97 | 203 | +59 |
103 | Wyatt Russell | Haleyville | 121 | 124 | 245 | +101 |
2018 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Wann | Mountain Brook | 68 | 69 | 137 | -7 |
T2 | Nick Dunlap | Spain Park | 65 | 73 | 138 | -6 |
T2 | Austin Coggin | Vestavia Hills | 67 | 71 | 138 | -6 |
4 | Ryan Eshleman | Vestavia Hills | 74 | 65 | 139 | -5 |
T5 | Dawson Atkinson | Hewitt-Trussville | 69 | 71 | 140 | -4 |
T5 | Ken Goforth | Oak Mountain | 68 | 72 | 140 | -4 |
7 | Hunter Battles | Muscle Shoals | 66 | 76 | 142 | -2 |
T8 | Reynolds Lambert | Mountain Brook | 73 | 70 | 143 | -1 |
T8 | Cole Davidson | Oneonta | 68 | 75 | 143 | -1 |
T10 | Ross Napier | Hartselle | 74 | 70 | 144 | EVEN |
T10 | Cameron Speher | Hartselle | 72 | 72 | 144 | EVEN |
T10 | Josh Carter | Huntsville | 73 | 71 | 144 | EVEN |
T13 | Dylan Webb | Hewitt-Trussville | 74 | 71 | 145 | +1 |
T13 | Jack Goldasich | Homewood | 72 | 73 | 145 | +1 |
T13 | Mac Scott | Mountain Brook | 74 | 71 | 145 | +1 |
T13 | Will Patrick | Oneonta | 71 | 74 | 145 | +1 |
T13 | Landon Carner | Spain Park | 72 | 73 | 145 | +1 |
T18 | Ford Goldasich | Homewood | 78 | 70 | 148 | +4 |
T18 | Austin Taylor | Huntsville | 75 | 73 | 148 | +4 |
T18 | Ethan Hagood | Spain Park | 74 | 74 | 148 | +4 |
T21 | Jackson Ives | Fairhope | 73 | 76 | 149 | +5 |
T21 | Cam Copeland | Hoover | 73 | 76 | 149 | +5 |
T21 | Gordon Sargent | Mountain Brook | 74 | 75 | 149 | +5 |
T21 | Ford Clegg | Mountain Brook | 69 | 80 | 149 | +5 |
25 | Christopher Edwards | Hewitt-Trussville | 80 | 70 | 150 | +6 |
T26 | Harrison Sims | Homewood | 78 | 74 | 152 | +8 |
T26 | Cole Hunt | Vestavia Hills | 79 | 73 | 152 | +8 |
T28 | Avery Stansell | Homewood | 76 | 77 | 153 | +9 |
T28 | Trent Trousdale | Huntsville | 78 | 75 | 153 | +9 |
T28 | Sam Maze | Vestavia Hills | 77 | 76 | 153 | +9 |
T31 | Sam Gargis | Muscle Shoals | 81 | 73 | 154 | +10 |
T31 | Allen Michael Burnett | Muscle Shoals | 79 | 75 | 154 | +10 |
T31 | Luke Couch | Vestavia Hills | 80 | 74 | 154 | +10 |
T34 | Paul Bruce | Guntersville | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T34 | Rob Richards | Haleyville | 77 | 78 | 155 | +11 |
T34 | Jack Lathan | John Carroll | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T34 | Reed Hereford | Spain Park | 80 | 75 | 155 | +11 |
T38 | Matt Stuart | Spain Park | 78 | 78 | 156 | +12 |
T38 | Josh Davis | White Plains | 80 | 76 | 156 | +12 |
T40 | John Bruce | Guntersville | 76 | 81 | 157 | +13 |
T40 | Logan McCracken | Hewitt-Trussville | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T40 | Zach Arndt | Muscle Shoals | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T43 | Trey Moore | Guntersville | 76 | 82 | 158 | +14 |
T43 | Riley Thrasher | Hartselle | 83 | 75 | 158 | +14 |
T43 | Ryan Kamm | Hoover | 80 | 78 | 158 | +14 |
T43 | Alex Flint | Hoover | 77 | 81 | 158 | +14 |
T43 | Chris Brignet | Oak Mountain | 82 | 76 | 158 | +14 |
T48 | Ethan Hacker | Hewitt-Trussville | 80 | 79 | 159 | +15 |
T48 | Connor Utley | Huntsville | 78 | 81 | 159 | +15 |
50 | Andrew Miller | White Plains | 85 | 75 | 160 | +16 |
51 | Andy McCrory | Fairhope | 90 | 73 | 163 | +19 |
T52 | JB Miller | Haleyville | 77 | 87 | 164 | +20 |
T52 | Tristin Wisener | Hartselle | 81 | 83 | 164 | +20 |
T54 | Sam Phyfer | Fairhope | 82 | 85 | 167 | +23 |
T54 | John Martin Doyle | Guntersville | 85 | 82 | 167 | +23 |
T54 | Jonathan Zaleski | Oak Mountain | 83 | 84 | 167 | +23 |
T54 | Harrison Miller | Oneonta | 92 | 75 | 167 | +23 |
58 | Nathan Griffin | White Plains | 85 | 83 | 168 | +24 |
59 | Walt Cassady | Fairhope | 84 | 85 | 169 | +25 |
T60 | Dylan Ford | Homewood | 83 | 87 | 170 | +26 |
T60 | Cain McCoy | Hoover | 83 | 87 | 170 | +26 |
T60 | Eric Collins | Muscle Shoals | 88 | 82 | 170 | +26 |
63 | Pierce Brunner | Oak Mountain | 85 | 87 | 172 | +28 |
T64 | Parker Wright | Hartselle | 85 | 88 | 173 | +29 |
T64 | Yorgo Sarris | John Carroll | 90 | 83 | 173 | +29 |
66 | Abe Solomon | Fairhope | 93 | 82 | 175 | +31 |
67 | Cameron McCareeth | White Plains | 91 | 85 | 176 | +32 |
68 | Campbell Farr | John Carroll | 87 | 90 | 177 | +33 |
T69 | Regan Lefeve | Guntersville | 86 | 93 | 179 | +35 |
T69 | Will Klecka | Huntsville | 83 | 96 | 179 | +35 |
71 | Jack Lawson | Haleyville | 90 | 90 | 180 | +36 |
72 | Davin Young (Indiv) | Oneonta | 93 | 88 | 181 | +37 |
73 | Nic McGarity | Hoover | 99 | 85 | 184 | +40 |
74 | Sam Patrick | Oneonta | 93 | 92 | 185 | +41 |
75 | Luke Lyda | Oak Mountain | 91 | 95 | 186 | +42 |
76 | PJ Sotelo | White Plains | 90 | 97 | 187 | +43 |
77 | John Werszner | John Carroll | 101 | 92 | 193 | +49 |
78 | Jonathan Cagle | Haleyville | 100 | 97 | 197 | +53 |
79 | Will Robertson | Oneonta | 107 | 104 | 211 | +67 |
T80 | Riley Wilson | Haleyville | 108 | 108 | 216 | +72 |
T80 | Bradley Simpson | John Carroll | 108 | 108 | 216 | +72 |
2017 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T1 | Connor Doyal * | Homewood | 68 | 71 | 139 | -5 |
T1 | Stewart Miller | Oneonta | 69 | 70 | 139 | -5 |
3 | Reynolds Lambert | Mountain Brook | 71 | 69 | 140 | -4 |
T4 | Chandler Pulliam | Indian Springs | 71 | 71 | 142 | -2 |
T4 | Nick Robillard | Spain Park | 71 | 71 | 142 | -2 |
6 | George Hall | Auburn | 73 | 70 | 143 | -1 |
T7 | Noah Dennis | Hewitt Trussville | 73 | 71 | 144 | Even |
T7 | Dawson Atkinson | Hewitt Trussville | 72 | 72 | 144 | Even |
T7 | Mac Scott | Mountain Brook | 76 | 68 | 144 | Even |
T7 | Cole Davidson | Oneonta | 74 | 70 | 144 | Even |
T7 | Ryan Eshleman | Vestavia Hills | 72 | 72 | 144 | Even |
T12 | Will Richardson | Fairhope | 68 | 77 | 145 | +1 |
T12 | Dawson Garrett | Ft. Payne | 71 | 74 | 145 | +1 |
T12 | Jack Goldasich | Homewood | 73 | 72 | 145 | +1 |
T15 | Ben Harris | Homewood | 70 | 76 | 146 | +2 |
T15 | Varun Yerromsetti | Indian Springs | 72 | 74 | 146 | +2 |
T15 | Ethan Hagood | Spain Park | 71 | 75 | 146 | +2 |
T15 | Reed Hereford | Spain Park | 70 | 76 | 146 | +2 |
T19 | Austin Coggin | Vestavia Hills | 73 | 74 | 147 | +3 |
T19 | Jacob Maze | Vestavia Hills | 72 | 75 | 147 | +3 |
T21 | Frankie Wade Jr. | Hoover | 74 | 74 | 148 | +4 |
T21 | Ford Clegg | Mountain Brook | 73 | 75 | 148 | +4 |
T21 | Will Patrick | Oneonta | 75 | 73 | 148 | +4 |
T21 | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 77 | 71 | 148 | +4 |
T25 | Robbie Daves | Fairhope | 74 | 75 | 149 | +5 |
T25 | Ken Goforth | Oak Mountain | 75 | 74 | 149 | +5 |
T25 | Landon Carner | Spain Park | 78 | 71 | 149 | +5 |
28 | Dylan Webb | Hewitt Trussville | 72 | 78 | 150 | +6 |
T29 | Connor Newton | Auburn | 73 | 78 | 151 | +7 |
T29 | Reed Love | Hewitt Trussville | 78 | 73 | 151 | +7 |
T29 | Jack Poole | Homewood | 78 | 73 | 151 | +7 |
T32 | Rob Richards | Haleyville | 76 | 76 | 152 | +8 |
T32 | Andrew Holman | Scottsboro | 79 | 73 | 152 | +8 |
T32 | Caleb O'Toole (PV) | Individual | 80 | 72 | 152 | +8 |
35 | Jordan Hartsell | Hartselle | 79 | 74 | 153 | +9 |
T36 | Ross Napier | Hartselle | 77 | 77 | 154 | +10 |
T36 | Peyton Glass | Hewitt Trussville | 78 | 76 | 154 | +10 |
T36 | Pete Schilli | Indian Springs | 76 | 78 | 154 | +10 |
T36 | William Wann | Mountain Brook | 77 | 77 | 154 | +10 |
T40 | Davis Boone | Auburn | 75 | 80 | 155 | +11 |
T40 | Tanner Guthrie | Auburn | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T40 | Cameron Spehar | Hartselle | 75 | 80 | 155 | +11 |
T40 | John David Allred | Spain Park | 76 | 79 | 155 | +11 |
T40 | Brendan Keller (GRIS) | Individual | 82 | 73 | 155 | +11 |
T45 | Addison Nix | Auburn | 79 | 77 | 156 | +12 |
T45 | Tanner Tabor | Hoover | 80 | 76 | 156 | +12 |
T45 | Ryan Kamm | Hoover | 78 | 78 | 156 | +12 |
T45 | Jonathan Zaleski | Oak Mountain | 80 | 76 | 156 | +12 |
T49 | Max Johnson | Fairhope | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 |
T49 | Parker Wright | Hartselle | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 |
T49 | Ben Fuller | Mountain Brook | 74 | 83 | 157 | +13 |
T49 | Cole Hunt | Vestavia Hills | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T53 | Harrison Davis | Ft. Payne | 78 | 80 | 158 | +14 |
T53 | Chris Hughes | Vestavia Hills | 81 | 77 | 158 | +14 |
T55 | Colton Russell | Haleyville | 77 | 82 | 159 | +15 |
T55 | J.B. Miller | Haleyville | 85 | 74 | 159 | +15 |
T57 | Jack Henson | Fairhope | 83 | 77 | 160 | +16 |
T57 | Jack Lathan | John Carroll | 77 | 83 | 160 | +16 |
T57 | Luke Chitty (Ind) | Mountain Brook | 84 | 76 | 160 | +16 |
60 | Dylan Ford | Homewood | 88 | 73 | 161 | +17 |
T61 | Dylan Evans | Ft. Payne | 79 | 83 | 162 | +18 |
T61 | Kyle Price | Scottsboro | 82 | 80 | 162 | +18 |
63 | Taylor Brown | Hoover | 82 | 81 | 163 | +19 |
64 | Logan McCrackin | Oneonta | 85 | 79 | 164 | +20 |
T65 | Houston Pierce | Fairhope | 84 | 82 | 166 | +22 |
T65 | John Bruce | Guntersville | 88 | 78 | 166 | +22 |
T65 | Bedford Freeman | Montgomery Academy | 82 | 84 | 166 | +22 |
T68 | Reid Haughton | Haleyville | 86 | 81 | 167 | +23 |
T68 | Jalen Mosely | Hoover | 83 | 84 | 167 | +23 |
70 | Paul Bruce | Guntersville | 86 | 82 | 168 | +24 |
T71 | Hal Rogers | Indian Springs | 95 | 74 | 169 | +25 |
T71 | Drew McDaniel | Montgomery Academy | 82 | 87 | 169 | +25 |
73 | Trey Moore | Guntersville | 81 | 89 | 170 | +26 |
74 | John Dobbs (PV) | Individual | 86 | 85 | 171 | +27 |
T75 | Alex Mitchell | Ft. Payne | 90 | 82 | 172 | +28 |
T75 | Bryan Garber | Hartselle | 84 | 88 | 172 | +28 |
T75 | John Dawson Bell | Montgomery Academy | 88 | 84 | 172 | +28 |
78 | John Martin Doyle | Guntersville | 90 | 83 | 173 | +29 |
T79 | Jack Barker | Ft. Payne | 90 | 85 | 175 | +31 |
T79 | Nick Lyda | Oak Mountain | 95 | 80 | 175 | +31 |
81 | Yorgo Sarris | John Carroll | 90 | 87 | 177 | +33 |
T82 | John Werszner | John Carroll | 89 | 89 | 178 | +34 |
T82 | Chris Brignet | Oak Mountain | 88 | 90 | 178 | +34 |
T82 | Matt Croft | Scottsboro | 92 | 86 | 178 | +34 |
85 | Austin Bradshaw | Montgomery Academy | 90 | 91 | 181 | +37 |
86 | John Austin Dolberry | Scottsboro | 93 | 89 | 182 | +38 |
87 | Trey Philpott | Oak Mountain | 91 | 92 | 183 | +39 |
88 | Harrison Miller | Oneonta | 88 | 99 | 187 | +43 |
89 | Anderson Crane | Montgomery Academy | 105 | 93 | 198 | +54 |
90 | Zach Zahn | Guntersville | 98 | 103 | 201 | +57 |
91 | Gio Garza | Indian Springs | 109 | 100 | 209 | +65 |
92 | Eli Brannon | Haleyville | 103 | 113 | 216 | +72 |
93 | Bradley Simpson | John Carroll | 118 | 107 | 225 | +81 |
94 | Jackson Shields | John Carroll | 98 | 128 | 226 | +82 |
*won in a 3 hole playoff
2016 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harrison Mink | Oak Mountain | 73 | 70 | 143 | -1 (won in a playoff hole with a birdie) |
2nd | Ben Fuller | Mountain Brook | 69 | 74 | 143 | -1 |
3rd | Reagan Harrell | Guntersville | 68 | 76 | 144 | 0 |
T4th | Connor Doyal | Homewood | 68 | 78 | 146 | 2 |
T4th | Stewart Miller | Oneonta | 72 | 74 | 146 | 2 |
T6th | Nick Weldon | John Carroll | 70 | 79 | 149 | 5 |
T6th | Will Patrick | Oneonta | 73 | 76 | 149 | 5 |
T8th | Garret Reist | Hartselle | 79 | 71 | 150 | 6 |
T8th | Jack Goldasich | Homewood | 74 | 76 | 150 | 6 |
T8th | Thomas Luther | Spain Park | 75 | 75 | 150 | 6 |
T11th | Dawson Garrett | Ft. Payne | 73 | 78 | 151 | 7 |
T11th | Austin Coggin | Vestavia Hills | 75 | 76 | 151 | 7 |
13th | Reed Hereford | Spain Park | 78 | 74 | 152 | 8 |
T14th | Reed Love | Hewitt Trussville | 79 | 74 | 153 | 9 |
T14th | Ben Harris | Homewood | 76 | 77 | 153 | 9 |
T16th | Sam Evans | Ft. Payne | 77 | 77 | 154 | 10 |
T16th | Chase McClelland | Grissom | 79 | 75 | 154 | 10 |
T16th | Jack Poole | Homewood | 80 | 74 | 154 | 10 |
T16th | Ethan Hagood | Spain Park | 76 | 78 | 154 | 10 |
T20th | John Snoddy | John Carroll | 76 | 79 | 155 | 11 |
T20th | Caleb O'Toole | Pinson Valley | 75 | 80 | 155 | 11 |
T20th | Chris Hughes | Vestavia Hills | 76 | 79 | 155 | 11 |
T20th | Jake Aubrey | Vestavia Hills | 79 | 76 | 155 | 11 |
T24th | Jake Tiffin | Hartselle | 75 | 81 | 156 | 12 |
T24th | Harlan Winn | Mountain Brook | 77 | 79 | 156 | 12 |
T26th | Mac Murphy | Decatur Heritage | 78 | 80 | 158 | 14 |
T26th | Jack Crompton | Montgomery Academy | 78 | 80 | 158 | 14 |
T26th | Jonathan Eyster | Mountain Brook | 81 | 77 | 158 | 14 |
T26th | Landon Carner | Spain Park | 77 | 81 | 158 | 14 |
T26th | Will Draper | Vestavia Hills | 78 | 80 | 158 | 14 |
31st | Dawson Atkinson | Hewitt Trussville | 73 | 86 | 159 | 15 |
32nd | Cole Hunt | Vestavia Hills | 78 | 82 | 160 | 16 |
T33rd | Andrew Ramey | John Carroll | 80 | 81 | 161 | 17 |
T33rd | Nick Lyda | Oak Mountain | 81 | 80 | 161 | 17 |
T33rd | Austin Tomko | Spain Park | 83 | 78 | 161 | 17 |
T36th | Brendan Keller | Grissom | 84 | 78 | 162 | 18 |
T36th | John Gross | Mountain Brook | 82 | 80 | 162 | 18 |
T36th | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 73 | 89 | 162 | 18 |
39th | Kristian Hiakala | John Carroll | 79 | 84 | 163 | 19 |
40th | Carden McCay | Hewitt Trussville | 83 | 81 | 164 | 20 |
T41st | Ryan Rutherford | Grissom | 86 | 79 | 165 | 21 |
T41st | Ross Napier | Hartselle | 83 | 82 | 165 | 21 |
T41st | Dylan Webb | Hewitt Trussville | 79 | 86 | 165 | 21 |
T44th | Harrison Davis | Ft. Payne | 83 | 83 | 166 | 22 |
T44th | Nolen Langford | Homewood | 81 | 85 | 166 | 22 |
T46th | Riley Thrasher | Decatur Heritage | 81 | 86 | 167 | 23 |
T46th | Ely Tylicki | Grissom | 85 | 82 | 167 | 23 |
T46th | Jordan Hartsell | Hartselle | 83 | 84 | 167 | 23 |
T49th | Cole Davidson | Hewitt Trussville | 82 | 86 | 168 | 24 |
T49th | Logan Cowan | Scottsboro | 85 | 83 | 168 | 24 |
T49th | Andrew Tomko | Spain Park | 84 | 84 | 168 | 24 |
52nd | Austin Bradshaw | Montgomery Academy | 86 | 83 | 169 | 25 |
T53rd | Morton Holcomb | Guntersville | 82 | 88 | 170 | 26 |
T53rd | Cam Copeland | Hoover | 85 | 85 | 170 | 26 |
55th | John Kramer | Grissom | 81 | 90 | 171 | 27 |
T56th | Parker Reist | Hartselle | 87 | 85 | 172 | 28 |
T56th | Ken Goforth | Oak Mountain | 89 | 83 | 172 | 28 |
T56th | Ben Rush | Oak Mountain | 92 | 80 | 172 | 28 |
T59th | Bedford Freeman | Montgomery Academy | 88 | 85 | 173 | 29 |
T59th | Andrew Holman | Scottsboro | 85 | 88 | 173 | 29 |
61st | Trey Moore | Guntersville | 85 | 89 | 174 | 30 |
T62nd | Hugh Rowe Thomas | Mountain Brook | 86 | 89 | 175 | 31 |
T62nd | Kyle Price | Scottsboro | 90 | 85 | 175 | 31 |
64th | Riley Heath | Decatur Heritage | 84 | 92 | 176 | 32 |
T65th | Ryan Kamm | Hoover | 91 | 86 | 177 | 33 |
T65th | John Dobbs | Pinson Valley | 85 | 92 | 177 | 33 |
67th | Paul Bruce | Guntersville | 92 | 89 | 181 | 37 |
T68th | John Martin Doyle | Guntersville | 93 | 89 | 182 | 38 |
T68th | Hunter Holdefield | Scottsboro | 90 | 92 | 182 | 38 |
T70th | John Porter | Lawrence County | 93 | 90 | 183 | 39 |
T70th | Jonathan Zaleski | Oak Mountain | 87 | 96 | 183 | 39 |
72nd | Alex Mitchell | Ft. Payne | 99 | 86 | 185 | 41 |
73rd | Cain McCoy | Hoover | 92 | 95 | 187 | 43 |
T74th | Kameron Liles | Lawrence County | 103 | 85 | 188 | 44 |
T74th | Colby Chaviers | Oneonta | 91 | 97 | 188 | 44 |
76th | Harrison Carpenter | Lawrence County | 93 | 100 | 193 | 49 |
77th | Michael Calhoun | Pinson Valley | 96 | 99 | 195 | 51 |
T78th | Nic McGarrity | Hoover | 95 | 101 | 196 | 52 |
T78th | Drew McDaniel | Montgomery Academy | 91 | 105 | 196 | 52 |
T78th | Ty Hayes | Oneonta | 97 | 99 | 196 | 52 |
T78th | Turner Shankles | Pinson Valley | 94 | 102 | 196 | 52 |
82nd | Alex Flint | Hoover | 95 | 102 | 197 | 53 |
83rd | Anderson Crane | Montgomery Academy | 98 | 100 | 198 | 54 |
84th | Landon Pflaum | John Carroll | 106 | 104 | 210 | 66 |
85th | Ryan Prater | Lawrence County | 104 | 115 | 219 | 75 |
86th | Landon Smith | Decatur Heritage | 104 | 116 | 220 | 76 |
T87th | Jack Proctor | Lawrence County | 110 | 112 | 222 | 78 |
T87th | Justin Bell | Pinson Valley | 110 | 112 | 222 | 78 |
Micah Dodd | Ft. Payne | DQ | 88 | DQ | ||
John Reese Hamm | Decatur Heritage | 86 | WD | WD |
2015 Individual Leaderboard
Due to hazardous weather conditions teams competing in the 2015 Tom Bell Tournament were only able to play 27 holes, instead of our normal 36.Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Reagan Harrell | Guntersville | 68 | 34 | 102 | -6 |
2nd | William Walker | Northridge | 71 | 33 | 104 | -4 |
T-3rd | Michael Brown | Mountain Brook | 72 | 33 | 105 | -3 |
T-3rd | Austin Coggins | Vestavia | 69 | 36 | 105 | -3 |
5th | Logan Archer | Hewitt Trussville | 71 | 36 | 107 | -1 |
T-6th | Charley Parvin | Hewitt Trussville | 73 | 36 | 109 | +1 |
T-6th | Frankie Wade | Hoover | 74 | 35 | 109 | +1 |
T-6th | Jake Awbrey | Vestavia | 69 | 40 | 109 | +1 |
T-9th | Andrew Fikes | Athens | 72 | 38 | 110 | +2 |
T-9th | Crawford Flach | Homewood | 74 | 36 | 110 | +2 |
T-11th | Will Phillips | Athens | 74 | 37 | 111 | +3 |
T-12th | Jordon Hartsell | Hartselle | 76 | 35 | 111 | +3 |
T-12th | Connor Doyal | Homewood | 74 | 37 | 111 | +3 |
T-12th | Harlan Winn | Mountain Brook | 78 | 33 | 111 | +3 |
T-12th | Nick Robillard | Spain Park #6 | 75 | 36 | 111 | +3 |
T-16th | Carden McCay | Hewitt Trussville | 75 | 37 | 112 | +4 |
T-16th | Reed Love | Hewitt Trussville | 74 | 38 | 112 | +4 |
T-16th | Jackson Seawell | Northridge | 74 | 38 | 112 | +4 |
T-16th | Conley Miller | Spain Park | 76 | 36 | 112 | +4 |
T-16th | Austin Tomko | Spain Park | 73 | 39 | 112 | +4 |
T-21st | Reid Baggett | Athens | 76 | 37 | 113 | +5 |
T-21st | Jake Tiffen | Hartselle | 75 | 38 | 113 | +5 |
T-21st | Stewart Miller | Oneonta | 78 | 35 | 113 | +5 |
T-21st | Robert Gillespie | Spain Park | 78 | 35 | 113 | +5 |
T-21st | Chris Hughes | Vestavia | 76 | 37 | 113 | +5 |
T-26th | Morton Holcomb | Guntersville | 80 | 34 | 114 | +6 |
T-26th | Jack Goldasich | Homewood | 77 | 37 | 114 | +6 |
T-26th | Blake Schambeau | Hoover | 73 | 41 | 114 | +6 |
T-26th | Nick Weldon | John Carroll | 77 | 37 | 114 | +6 |
T-26th | Johnathan Eyster | Mountain Brook | 78 | 36 | 114 | +6 |
T-26th | Caleb O'Toole | Pinson Valley | 77 | 37 | 114 | +6 |
T-32nd | Brett Batchelor | Bob Jones | 76 | 39 | 115 | +7 |
T-32nd | Austin Chandler | Bob Jones | 79 | 36 | 115 | +7 |
T-32nd | Ben Fuller | Mountain Brook | 75 | 40 | 115 | +7 |
T-35th | Garrett Reist | Hartselle | 74 | 42 | 116 | +8 |
T-35th | Trey Rose | Northridge | 79 | 37 | 116 | +8 |
T-35th | Walker Carr | St James | 77 | 39 | 116 | +8 |
T-38th | Blake Hampton | Hartselle | 80 | 37 | 117 | +9 |
T-38th | Connor Pheny | Hartselle | 78 | 39 | 117 | +9 |
T-38th | Sam Prater | Spain Park | 80 | 37 | 117 | +9 |
T-41st | Justin Vincent | Athens | 82 | 36 | 118 | +10 |
T-41st | Andrew Brewster | John Carroll | 82 | 36 | 118 | +10 |
T-43rd | Nathan Glassco | Guntersville | 79 | 40 | 119 | +11 |
T-43rd | Wilson Simmons | Mountain Brook | 83 | 36 | 119 | +11 |
T-45th | Michael Wood | Athens | 78 | 42 | 120 | +12 |
T-45th | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 78 | 42 | 120 | +12 |
T-45th | Ethan Hagood | Spain Park | 79 | 41 | 120 | +12 |
T-45th | Cole Hunt | Vestavia | 80 | 40 | 120 | +12 |
T-49th | Shawn Cormartie | Bob Jones | 82 | 39 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | Eric Yarbro | Guntersville | 82 | 39 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | B.J. Scott | Hewitt Trussville | 82 | 39 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | Jack Poole | Homewood | 86 | 35 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | Jason Campbell | Northridge | 83 | 38 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | Lee Thornton | Northridge | 79 | 42 | 121 | +13 |
T-49th | Wells Hooper | St James | 82 | 39 | 121 | +13 |
T-56th | Andrew Cook | Bob Jones | 82 | 40 | 122 | +14 |
T-56th | Cole Carver | Guntersville | 82 | 40 | 122 | +14 |
T-58th | Jesse Childress | Lawrence County | 81 | 42 | 123 | +15 |
T-58th | James Harris | Vestavia | 80 | 43 | 123 | +15 |
T-60th | Hunter Hendricks | Clay Chalkville | 83 | 41 | 124 | +16 |
T-60th | Zach Kilgro | Hoover | 82 | 42 | 124 | +16 |
62nd | Evan Shelton | Bob Jones | 85 | 40 | 125 | +17 |
T-63rd | Connor Sullivan | Pinson Valley | 87 | 39 | 126 | +18 |
T-63rd | Kyle Price | Scottsboro | 86 | 40 | 126 | +18 |
T-65th | Logan McCraken | Pinson Valley | 85 | 42 | 127 | +19 |
T-65th | Walker Wise | St James | 86 | 41 | 127 | +19 |
T-67th | Taylor Gibson | Lawrence County | 90 | 38 | 128 | +20 |
T-67th | Brady Roberson | Scottsboro | 87 | 41 | 128 | +20 |
69th | Ryan Lisenba | Hoover | 85 | 44 | 129 | +21 |
T-70th | Dalton O'Rear | Clay Chalkville | 89 | 41 | 130 | +22 |
T-70th | Clark Tibbs | Oneonta | 89 | 41 | 130 | +22 |
T-70th | Logan Cowan | Scottsboro | 88 | 42 | 130 | +22 |
T-73rd | Will Patrick | Oneonta | 88 | 43 | 131 | +23 |
T-73rd | Chase Hastey | St James | 86 | 45 | 131 | +23 |
75th | Jack Latha | John Carroll | 91 | 43 | 134 | +26 |
76th | Jake Wright | Scottsboro | 91 | 47 | 138 | +30 |
77th | Kameron Liles | Lawrence County | 94 | 45 | 139 | +31 |
T-78th | Seth Register | Hoover | 98 | 43 | 141 | +33 |
T-78th | Henry High | John Carroll | 91 | 50 | 141 | +33 |
80th | Grayson Hughes | Clay Chalkville | 98 | 45 | 143 | +35 |
81st | John Dobbs | Pinson Valley | 98 | 49 | 147 | +39 |
82nd | Ty Hayes | Oneonta | 83 | 65 | 148 | +40 |
83rd | Harrison Carpenter | Lawrence County | 96 | 53 | 149 | +41 |
84th | Russell Porter | Lawrence County | 97 | 53 | 150 | +42 |
85th | Ben Robison | Clay Chalkville | 103 | 49 | 152 | +44 |
86th | Micael Calhoun | Pinson Valley | 102 | 52 | 154 | +46 |
87th | Gabriel Clark | Clay Chalkville | 111 | 48 | 159 | +51 |
DNF | Sam Goldasich | Homewood | wd | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |
DNF | Jack Crompton | Montgomery Academy | wd | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |
DNF | Austin Bradshaw | Montgomery Academy | wd | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |
DNF | Bedford Freeman | Montgomery Academy | wd | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |
DNF | Colby Chaviers | Oneonta | wd | #VALUE! | #VALUE! | |
2014 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Walker | Northridge | 72 | 71 | 143 | -1 |
T-2nd | Patrick Martin | Spain Park | 70 | 74 | 144 | E |
T-2nd | Michael Brown | Mountain Brook | 67 | 77 | 144 | E |
T-2nd | Wilson Simmons | Mountain Brook | 71 | 73 | 144 | E |
5th | Connor Smith | Spain Park | 74 | 71 | 145 | +1 |
T-6th | Reagan Harrell | Guntersville | 72 | 74 | 146 | +2 |
T-6th | Taylor Eyster | Mountain Brook | 73 | 73 | 146 | +2 |
T-8th | Payton Massey | St. Luke’s | 73 | 74 | 147 | +3 |
T-8th | Crawford Flach | Homewood | 72 | 75 | 147 | +3 |
10th | Vasili Kartos | Spain Park | 75 | 73 | 148 | +4 |
T-11th | James Medley | Athens | 74 | 76 | 150 | +6 |
T-11th | Jesse Childress | Lawrence County (Ind) | 72 | 78 | 150 | +6 |
13th | Ben Fuller | Mountain Brook | 74 | 77 | 151 | +7 |
T-14th | Harrison Mink | Oak Mountain | 72 | 80 | 152 | +8 |
T-14th | Wells Hooper | St. James | 73 | 79 | 152 | +8 |
T-14th | Logan Archer | Hewitt-Trussville | 79 | 73 | 152 | +8 |
T-14th | Jackson Seawell | Northridge | 74 | 78 | 152 | +8 |
T-18th | Chris Hughes | Vestavia Hills | 80 | 76 | 156 | +12 |
T-18th | Stewart Miller | Oneonta | 79 | 77 | 156 | +12 |
T-18th | Jonathan Eyster | Mountain Brook | 78 | 78 | 156 | +12 |
T-21st | Justin Perry | Guntersville | 83 | 74 | 157 | +13 |
T-21st | Trey Rose | Northridge | 78 | 79 | 157 | +13 |
T-23rd | Andrew Theiss | Vestavia Hills | 75 | 84 | 159 | +15 |
T-23rd | Spencer Arnold | St. Luke’s | 82 | 77 | 159 | +15 |
T-23rd | Walker Wise | St. James | 78 | 81 | 159 | +15 |
T-26th | Jack Poole | Homewood | 79 | 81 | 160 | +16 |
T-27th | Brock Trulove | Montgomery Academy | 83 | 78 | 161 | +17 |
T-27th | Chase McLelland | Grissom | 86 | 75 | 161 | +17 |
T-27th | Walker Carr | St. James | 75 | 86 | 161 | +17 |
T-27th | Parker Jones | Hewitt-Trussville | 76 | 85 | 161 | +17 |
T-27th | Carden McCay | Hewitt-Trussville | 78 | 83 | +161 | +17 |
T-32nd | Jake Wright | Scottsboro | 82 | 80 | 162 | +18 |
T-32nd | Andrew Fikes | Athens | 83 | 79 | 162 | +18 |
T-34th | Jake Aubrey | Vestavia Hills | 84 | 79 | 163 | +19 |
T-34th | Russell Hyde | Grissom | 80 | 83 | 163 | +19 |
T-34th | Aaron Stansell | Homewood | 80 | 83 | 163 | +19 |
37th | Trevor Conner | Guntersville | 86 | 78 | 164 | +20 |
T-38th | Russell Stephens | Grissom | 82 | 83 | 165 | +21 |
T-38th | Drew Mathers | St. Luke’s | 84 | 81 | 165 | +21 |
T-38th | Will Phillips | Athens | 84 | 81 | 165 | +21 |
T-38th | BJ Scott | Hewitt-Trussville | 78 | 87 | 165 | +21 |
T-38th | Jason Campbell | Northridge | 81 | 84 | 165 | +21 |
43rd | Charley Parvin | Hewitt-Trussville | 83 | 83 | 166 | +22 |
T-44th | Grant Young | Vestavia Hills | 80 | 87 | 167 | +23 |
T-44th | Jack Crompton | Montgomery Academy | 83 | 84 | 167 | +23 |
T-44th | Reid Baggett | Athens | 82 | 85 | 167 | +23 |
T-44th | Connor Doyal | Homewood | 80 | 87 | 167 | +23 |
T-44th | Trent Lemaster | Guntersville | 83 | 84 | 167 | +23 |
T-49th | Riley Fowler | Oak Mountain | 90 | 78 | 168 | +24 |
T-49th | Zack Holton | Oak Mountain | 83 | 85 | 168 | +24 |
T-49th | Matthew Kelley | Oak Mountain | 85 | 83 | 168 | +24 |
T-49th | Eric Yarbro | Guntersville | 81 | 87 | 168 | +24 |
T-49th | Andrew Tomko | Spain Park | 82 | 86 | 168 | +24 |
54th | Shawn Cromartie | Bob Jones | 81 | 88 | 169 | +25 |
T-55th | Chase Hastey | St. James | 87 | 83 | 170 | +26 |
T-55th | Slade Methvin | St. James | 86 | 84 | 170 | +26 |
T-57th | Tyler Short | Oneonta | 83 | 88 | 171 | +27 |
T-57th | Conor O’Gormon | Oak Mountain | 86 | 85 | 171 | +27 |
T-57th | Alex Drummond | Homewood | 84 | 87 | 171 | +27 |
60th | Graham Spain | Vestavia Hills | 85 | 87 | 172 | +28 |
61st | Nick Robillard | Spain Park | 85 | 88 | 173 | +29 |
62nd | Ryan Rutherford | Grissom | 81 | 96 | 177 | +33 |
63rd | Austin Chandler | Bob Jones | 86 | 92 | 178 | +34 |
T-64th | Andrew Cook | Bob Jones | 87 | 92 | 179 | +35 |
T-64th | Brandon Binford | Bob Jones | 89 | 90 | 179 | +35 |
66th | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 81 | 99 | 180 | +36 |
67th | Andrew Holman | Scottsboro | 93 | 89 | 182 | +38 |
68th | Joe Williams | St. Luke’s | 86 | 97 | 183 | +39 |
T-69th | Colby Chaviers | Oneonta | 97 | 88 | 185 | +41 |
T-69th | Brett Batchelor | Bob Jones | 82 | 103 | 185 | +41 |
71st | Miller Almond | Northridge | 95 | 91 | 186 | +42 |
72nd | Brady Roberson | Scottsboro | 91 | 96 | 187 | +43 |
T-73rd | Austin Bradshaw | Montgomery Academy | 97 | 91 | 188 | +44 |
T-73rd | Charlie Elliott | Montgomery Academy | 93 | 95 | 188 | +44 |
T-73rd | Michael Wood | Athens | 89 | 99 | 188 | +44 |
76th | Chase Jordan | St. Luke’s | 95 | 94 | 189 | +45 |
77th | Brendan Keller | Grissom | 95 | 98 | 193 | +49 |
78th | Jacob Patterson | Oneonta | 101 | 95 | 196 | +52 |
79th | Bedford Freeman | Montgomery Academy | 114 | 105 | 219 | +75 |
80th | Hunter Duncan | Scottsboro | 102 | 121 | 223 | +79 |
2013 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Reagan Harrell | Guntersville | 68 | 74 | 142 | -2 |
T-2nd | Walker Gordon | Lauderdale County | 71 | 74 | 145 | +3 |
T-2nd | Connor Slane | Pelham | 71 | 74 | 145 | +3 |
4th | Brock Trulove | Montgomery Academy | 76 | 70 | 146 | +4 |
5th | Harrison Mink | Oak Mountain | 74 | 74 | 148 | +6 |
T-6th | Wesley Hunter | St. Luke's | 76 | 73 | 149 | +7 |
T-6th | Payton Massey | St. Luke's | 74 | 75 | 149 | +7 |
8th | Cody O'Toole | Oneonta | 77 | 73 | 150 | +8 |
T-9th | James Medley | Athens | 77 | 76 | 153 | +11 |
T-9th | Ingram Tynes | Mountain Brook | 77 | 76 | 153 | +11 |
T-11th | Matthew Kelley | Oak Mountain | 79 | 75 | 154 | +12 |
T-11th | Zac McCurdy | Fort Payne | 83 | 71 | 154 | +12 |
T-13th | Sam Prater | Spain Park | 78 | 77 | 155 | +13 |
T-13th | DJ Lynch | Grissom | 75 | 80 | 155 | +13 |
T-13th | Chapman Barranco | Montgomery Catholic | 82 | 73 | 155 | +13 |
T-16th | Cole Skaggs | Fort Payne | 77 | 79 | 156 | +14 |
T-16th | Patrick Newsom | Decatur | 82 | 74 | 156 | +14 |
T-16th | Hunter Shelley | Decatur | 78 | 78 | 156 | +14 |
T-19th | Parker Usry | St. James | 82 | 75 | 157 | +15 |
T-19th | Zachary Jones | Montgomery Catholic | 75 | 82 | 157 | +15 |
T-19th | Daniel McCormick | St. Luke's | 79 | 78 | 157 | +15 |
T-19th | Eric Yarbro | Guntersville | 81 | 76 | 157 | +15 |
T-23rd | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 83 | 75 | 158 | +16 |
T-23rd | Drew Mathers | St. Luke's | 76 | 82 | 158 | +16 |
T-23rd | Jonathan Eyster | Mountain Brook | 83 | 75 | 158 | +16 |
T-23rd | Matthew Burnett | Walker | 81 | 77 | 158 | +16 |
T-27th | Will Datuin | Lauderdale County | 82 | 77 | 159 | +17 |
T-27th | Charley Parvin | Hewitt-Trussville | 77 | 79 | 159 | +17 |
T-29th | Walker Wise | St. James | 82 | 78 | 160 | +18 |
T-29th | Robert Langhout | Grissom | 74 | 86 | 160 | +18 |
T-29th | Walker Carr | St. James | 78 | 82 | 160 | +18 |
32nd | Cole Young | Vestavia Hills | 82 | 79 | 161 | +19 |
T-33rd | Chase Herberholz | Scottsboro | 87 | 75 | 162 | +20 |
T-33rd | Jake Wright | Scottsboro | 82 | 80 | 162 | +20 |
T-33rd | Carden McCay | Hewitt-Trussville | 82 | 80 | 162 | +20 |
36th | Spencer Arnold | St. Luke's | 79 | 84 | 163 | +21 |
T-37th | Chase Williams | Walker | 84 | 80 | 164 | +22 |
T-37th | William Doherty | Decatur | 84 | 80 | 164 | +22 |
T-37th | Trevor Conner | Guntersville | 81 | 83 | 164 | +22 |
T-37th | Thomas Laney | Spain Park | 83 | 81 | 164 | +22 |
T-37th | Slade Methvin | St. James | 82 | 82 | 164 | +22 |
42nd | Tyler Edge | Oak Mountain | 85 | 81 | 166 | +24 |
T-43rd | Chandler Hill | Hewitt-Trussville | 84 | 83 | 167 | +25 |
T-43rd | Blake Roberson | Lauderdale County | 82 | 85 | 167 | +25 |
T-43rd | Cade Diehl | Walker | 87 | 80 | 167 | +25 |
T-43rd | Riley Fowler | Oak Mountain | 82 | 85 | 167 | +25 |
T-47th | Justin Perry | Guntersville | 85 | 83 | 168 | +26 |
T-47th | Fletcher Talley | Vestavia Hills | 84 | 84 | 168 | +26 |
T-47th | Stewart Miller | Oneonta | 89 | 79 | 168 | +26 |
T-47th | Brett Batchelor | Bob Jones | 86 | 82 | 168 | +26 |
T-51st | Wilkerson Anthony | Mountain Brook | 85 | 84 | 169 | +27 |
T-51st | BJ Scott | Hewitt-Trussville | 84 | 85 | 169 | +27 |
T-51st | Wesley Heartsill | Vestavia Hills | 84 | 85 | 169 | +27 |
T-54th | Brooke Sansom | St. James | 86 | 84 | 170 | +28 |
T-54th | Andrew Fikes | Athens | 86 | 84 | 170 | +28 |
T-56th | Russell Stephens | Grissom | 85 | 86 | 171 | +29 |
T-56th | James Sadie | Montgomery Catholic | 82 | 89 | 171 | +29 |
T-56th | Shawn Cromartie | Bob Jones | 86 | 85 | 171 | +29 |
T-59th | Colby Glassco | Guntersville | 84 | 88 | 172 | +30 |
T-59th | Jace Kemp | Walker | 89 | 83 | 172 | +30 |
T-61st | Andrew Theiss | Vestavia Hills | 84 | 89 | 173 | +31 |
T-61st | Bill Perry | Mountain Brook | 89 | 84 | 173 | +31 |
T-61st | Parker Jones | Hewitt-Trussville | 88 | 85 | 173 | +31 |
T-64th | Brandon Binford | Bob Jones | 87 | 87 | 174 | +32 |
T-64th | Jack Crompton | Montgomery Academy | 94 | 80 | 174 | +32 |
T-66th | Zack Holton | Oak Mountain | 85 | 90 | 175 | +33 |
T-66th | Sam Evans | Fort Payne | 84 | 91 | 175 | +33 |
T-68th | Chase Thompson | Walker | 86 | 90 | 176 | +34 |
T-68th | Will Phillips | Athens | 93 | 83 | 176 | +34 |
T-68th | Matt Burkman | Bob Jones | 84 | 92 | 176 | +34 |
T-71st | Thomas Doherty | Decatur | 91 | 86 | 177 | +35 |
T-71st | Reid Baggett | Athens | 93 | 84 | 177 | +35 |
T-71st | James Harris | Vestavia Hills | 93 | 84 | 177 | +35 |
T-74th | Chase McLelland | Grissom | 89 | 89 | 178 | +36 |
T-74th | Matt Phillips | Oneonta | 87 | 91 | 178 | +36 |
T-76th | Jack Starr | Montgomery Catholic | 88 | 91 | 179 | +37 |
T-76th | Matthew Parker | Mountain Brook | 90 | 89 | 179 | +37 |
78th | Tyler Short | Oneonta | 88 | 92 | 180 | +38 |
79th | Makenzie Henson | Lauderdale County | 89 | 93 | 182 | +40 |
80th | Butler Dobbins | Spain Park | 93 | 90 | 183 | +41 |
T-81st | Garrett Laurie | Montgomery Academy | 93 | 92 | 185 | +43 |
T-81st | Robert Gillespie | Spain Park | 95 | 90 | 185 | +43 |
T-81st | Thomas Luther | Spain Park | 86 | 99 | 185 | +43 |
T-84th | Will Barranco | Montgomery Catholic | 89 | 97 | 186 | +44 |
T-84th | Charlie Elliot | Montgomery Academy | 100 | 86 | 186 | +44 |
T-86th | Russell Hyde | Grissom | 99 | 88 | 187 | +45 |
T-86th | Brett Watkins | Fort Payne | 97 | 90 | 187 | +45 |
88th | Brady Roberson | Scottsboro | 96 | 93 | 189 | +47 |
89th | Aaron Borgosz | Pelham | 101 | 89 | 190 | +48 |
T-90th | Brian Lim | Montgomery Academy | 101 | 91 | 192 | +50 |
T-90th | Evan Shelton | Bob Jones | 99 | 93 | 192 | +50 |
92nd | Andrew Black | Pelham | 103 | 92 | 195 | +53 |
93rd | Dylan Davis | Lauderdale County | 102 | 94 | 196 | +54 |
94th | Drake Warden | Fort Payne | 97 | 100 | 197 | +55 |
95th | Blake Starling | Scottsboro | 106 | 94 | 200 | +58 |
T-96th | Zach Martin | Pelham | 102 | 99 | 201 | +59 |
T-96th | Matthew Wood | Athens | 103 | 98 | 201 | +59 |
98th | Clint Wallace | Pelham | 94 | 110 | 204 | +62 |
99th | Berek Burchel | Decatur | 111 | 100 | 211 | +69 |
100th | Jacob Patterson | Oneonta | 111 | 107 | 218 | +76 |
2012 Individual Leaderboard
Place | Player Name | Team Name | Day 1 Score | Day 2 Score | Total Score | Score From Par |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Walker Edmondson | Oneonta | 70 | 68 | 138 | -6 |
2nd | Weston Griffith | Individual | 72 | 71 | 143 | +1 |
3rd | Ben Wood | Shoals Christian | 73 | 71 | 144 | +2 |
T-4th | William Sellers | Montgomery Academy | 76 | 69 | 145 | +3 |
T-4th | Dalton Skinner | Mountain Brook | 72 | 73 | 145 | +3 |
6th | Ingram Tynes | Mountain Brook | 73 | 74 | 147 | +5 |
T-7th | Chapman Barranco | Montgomery Catholic | 75 | 73 | 148 | +6 |
T-7th | Jake Miller | Oneonta | 79 | 69 | 148 | +6 |
T-7th | Wells Hooper | Montgomery Academy | 75 | 73 | 148 | +6 |
T-10th | David Stewart | Scottsboro | 76 | 73 | 149 | +7 |
T-10th | Michael Peter | Shoals Christian | 77 | 72 | 149 | +7 |
T-12th | Zach Jones | Montgomery Catholic | 71 | 81 | 152 | +10 |
T-12th | John Michael Russell | Shoals Christian | 77 | 75 | 152 | +10 |
T-14th | Walker Wise | St. James | 76 | 77 | 153 | +11 |
T-14th | Cody O'Toole | Oneonta | 80 | 73 | 153 | +11 |
16th | Forrest Knight | Individual | 80 | 76 | 156 | +14 |
T-17th | David Haven | St. James | 80 | 77 | 157 | +15 |
T-17th | Blake Jenkins | Individual | 75 | 82 | 157 | +15 |
T-17th | Williamson | Individual | 76 | 81 | 157 | +15 |
T-20th | Ben Fuller | Mountain Brook | 79 | 80 | 159 | +17 |
T-20th | Michael Brown | Mountain Brook | 82 | 77 | 159 | +17 |
T-22nd | Jason Katz | Montgomery Catholic | 82 | 78 | 160 | +18 |
T-22nd | Jacob Stinson | Montgomery Catholic | 84 | 76 | 160 | +18 |
T-24th | Stephen Standridge | Individual | 80 | 81 | 161 | +19 |
T-24th | Walker Carr | St. James | 77 | 84 | 161 | +19 |
T-24th | Tyler Burckhard | Pinson Valley | 77 | 84 | 161 | +19 |
T-24th | Larkin Delk | Mountain Brook | 82 | 79 | 161 | +19 |
28th | Brock Trulove | Montgomery Academy | 79 | 83 | 162 | +20 |
29th | Paul Thomas | Pinson Valley | 80 | 84 | 164 | +22 |
T-30th | Cole Jones | Scottsboro | 79 | 87 | 166 | +24 |
T-30th | Matthew Belew | Athens | 86 | 80 | 166 | +24 |
T-32nd | Stewart Miller | Individual | 83 | 85 | 168 | +26 |
T-32nd | Chip Willoughby | Albertville | 86 | 82 | 168 | +26 |
T-34th | Clark Tibbs | Oneonta | 84 | 85 | 169 | +27 |
T-34th | Chandler Russ | Shoals Christian | 85 | 84 | 169 | +27 |
36th | Hayden Huseth | Individual | 82 | 88 | 170 | +28 |
37th | Ben Lempicki | St. James | 85 | 88 | 173 | +31 |
T-38th | Josh Tibbs | Oneonta | 84 | 90 | 174 | +32 |
T-38th | Stephen Mardis | Scottsboro | 90 | 84 | 174 | +32 |
40th | Garrett Laurie | Montgomery Academy | 83 | 92 | 175 | +33 |
T-41st | Nick Farmer | St. James | 86 | 90 | 176 | +34 |
T-41st | Jon Brady Sandlin | Scottsboro | 90 | 86 | 176 | +34 |
T-43rd | Andrew Fikes | Athens | 93 | 84 | 177 | +35 |
T-43rd | Ike Alexander | Shoals Christian | 87 | 90 | 177 | +35 |
45th | Derek Bass | Scottsboro | 87 | 94 | 181 | +39 |
46th | Conner Sullivan | Pinson Valley | 87 | 95 | 182 | +40 |
47th | Matt Phillips | Individual | 88 | 95 | 183 | +41 |
48th | Zac Martin | Pinson Valley | 97 | 88 | 185 | +43 |
49th | Will Barranco | Montgomery Catholic | 90 | 96 | 186 | +44 |
50th | Michael Woods | Athens | 96 | 94 | 190 | +48 |
51st | Will Canary | Montgomery Academy | 100 | 92 | 192 | +50 |
T-52nd | Reid McKenzie | Athens | 102 | 91 | 193 | +51 |
T-52nd | Jackson Smith | Albertville | 96 | 97 | 193 | +51 |
T-52nd | Justin Hill | Pinson Valley | 101 | 92 | 193 | +51 |
55th | Richardson | Individual | 108 | 86 | 194 | +52 |
56th | Keith Bridges | Athens | 94 | 102 | 196 | +54 |
57th | Levite Lowery | Albertville | 98 | 102 | 200 | +58 |
58th | Cody Aderholt | Individual | 109 | 94 | 203 | +61 |
59th | Austin Smith | Albertville | 107 | 103 | 210 | +68 |
60th | Wesley Sanders | Albertville | 93 | WD |