Previous Team Leaderboards

2016 Team Leaderboard

PlaceTeam NameDay 1 Team ScoreDay 2 Team ScoreTotal ScoreScore From Par
1Homewood298305603+27
2Vestavia Hills306311617+41
3Mountain Brook309310619+43
4Spain Park313308621+45
5John Carroll305323628+52
6Hartselle320318638+62
7Hewitt Trussville313327640+64
8Oak Mountain329313642+66
9Grissom329314643+67
10Fort Payne332324656+80
11Guntersville327342669+83
12Scottsboro333345678+102
13Oneonta333346679+103
14Montgomery Academy343353696+120
15Decatur Heritage329374703+127
16Pinson Valley350373723+147
17Hoover363367730+154
18Lawrence County393390783+207

2015 Team Leaderboard

Due to hazardous weather conditions teams competing in the 2015 Tom Bell Tournament were only able to play 27 holes, instead of our normal 36.
PlaceTeamDay 1 Team ScoreDay 2 Team ScoreTotalScore From Par
1stHewitt Trussville293147440+8
2ndMountain Brook303138441+9
3rdVestavia294153447+15
4thAthens300148448+16
5thNorthridge303146449+17
6thHartselle303149452+20
7thSpain Park306147453+21
8thGuntersville309147456+24
9thHomewood311145456+24
10thBob Jones319154473+41
11thHoover314161475+43
12thSt James331164495+63
13thScottsboro339165504+72
14thJohn Carroll341166507+75
15thPinson Valley347167514+82
16thOneonta338184522+90
17thLawrence County361178539+107
18thClay Chalkville373175548+116
19thMontgomery AcademyWDWDWDWD

2014 Team Leaderboard

PlaceTeam NameDay 1 Team ScoreDay 2 Team ScoreTotal ScoreScore From Par
1stMountain Brook285300585+9
2ndSpain Park301304605+29
3rdNorthridge305312617+41
4thGuntersville319310629+53
5thHewitt-Trussville311324635+59
6thHomewood311326637+61
7thSt. James312327639+63
8thAthens323321644+68
9thVestavia Hills319326645+69
10thSt. Luke’s325326651+75
11thOak Mountain326326652+76
12thGrissom329337666+90
13thBob Jones336362698+122
14thMontgomery Academy356348704+128
15thOneonta360348708+132
16thScottsboro347364711+135
17thAlbertvilleWWWW

2013 Team Leaderboard

PlaceTeam NameDay 1 Team ScoreDay 2 Team ScoreTotal ScoreScore From Par
1stSt. Luke's305308613+37
2ndGuntersville314316630+54
3rdOak Mountain320315635+59
4thSt. James324317641+65
T-5thMountain Brook335318653+77
T-5thDecatur334319653+77
T-5thLauderdale County324329653+77
8thHewitt-Trussville327327654+78
9thWalker338320658+82
10thMontgomery Catholic327335662+86
11thGrissom323340663+87
12thVestavia Hills334332666+90
13thScottsboro348323671+95
14thFort Payne341331672+96
T-15thOneonta341335676+100
T-15thAthens349327676+100
17thSpain Park340338678+102
18thBob Jones343346689+113
19thMontgomery Academy363327690+114
20thPelham368354722+146

2012 Team Leaderboard

PlaceTeam NameDay 1 Team ScoreDay 2 Team ScoreTotal ScoreScore From Par
1stOneonta313295608+32
2ndMountain Brook306303609+33
3rdShoals Christian312302614+38
4thMontgomery Catholic312308620+44
5thMontgomery Academy313317630+54
6thSt. James318326644+68
7thScottsboro332330662+86
8thPinson Valley341348689+113
9thAthens369349718+142
10thAlbertville373384757+181